Exhibiting Artists

Sculpture by the Sea, Bondi 2018 exhibiting artists

In 2018, the curatorial panel comprising of Stephen Bradley, Geoffrey Edwards, Clara Hali, Dr. Nien Schwarz  selected the following artists to exhibit at Sculpture by the Sea, Bondi 2018.

Matthew Aberline (Goldberg Aberline Studio), NSW Stephen Hogan, NSW Jimmy Rix, VIC
Manuel Ferreiro Badia, Spain Tang Wei Hsu, Taiwan | USA Ron Robertson-Swann, NSW
Lucy Barker, NSW Quanchun Hu, China Andrew Rogers, VIC
Robert Barnstone, USW | NSW Georgina Humphries, VIC James Rogers, NSW
Geoffrey Bartlett, VIC Yong-Hwan Jeon, South Korea Rebecca Rose, New Zealand
Monique Bedwell, NSW Jie Jiang, China Alessandra Rossi, Italy | WA
Ivan Black, England Bryn Jones, New Zealand Parvaneh Roudgar, Canada
Senden Blackwood, ACT Morgan Jones, New Zealand Ayako Saito, Japan | NSW
Kim Bongsoo, South Korea Akira Kamada, Japan | NSW Marc and Gillie Schattner, NSW
Danni Bryant, VIC Elizabeth Kelly, NSW Paul Selwood, NSW
Hui Cao, China Orest Keywan, NSW Fatih Semiz, Turkey | VIC
Ben Carroll, VIC Michael Le Grand, ACT Jeremy Sheehan, NSW
Mikaela Castledine, WA Jonathan Leahey, VIC Deborah Sleeman, SA
Hyung-Taek Chang, South Korea Anne Levitch, NSW Michael Snape, NSW
Karl Chilcott, Sweden Barbara Licha, Poland | NSW Philip Spelman, NSW
Daniel Clemmett, NSW Leo Loomans, ACT Sally Stoneman, WA
Elaine Clocherty, WA Peter Lundberg, USA Masayuki Sugiyama, Japan
Sue Corbet, VIC Pinchang Lv, China Ian Swift, NSW
Tony Davis, WA Torild Malmedal, Norway Takeshi Tanabe, Japan
Kevin Draper, WA Tsutomu Matsunaga, Japan Akiho Tata, Japan
Sharyn Egan, WA James McCallum, NSW Wendy Teakel, NSW
Ben Fasham, VIC Hugh McLachlan, TAS Peter Tilley, NSW
Jim Flook, NSW Britt Mikkelsen, WA Charlie Trivers, NSW
Penelope Forlano, WA Lubomir Mikle, Slovakia Keizo Ushio, Japan
Itamar Freed, Israel Dale Miles, NSW Hossein Valamanesh, Iran | SA
Viktor Freso, Slovakia Nicole Monks, NSW James Voller, New Zealand | VIC
James Gardiner (Fahn Studio), NSW Boyan Mu, China Marc Walter, Canada
Matthew Gill ([email protected]), QLD Yoshio Nitta, Japan Wei Wang, China
Dave Glass, UK Koichi Ogino, Japan Rhiannon West, England | NSW
Robin Godde, France Albert Paley, USA Christabel Wigley, VIC
Maurice Goldberg, (Goldberg Aberline Studio), NSW James Parrett, VIC Victoria Woods (Bankstown Koori Elders Group), NSW
Ron Gomboc, WA John Petrie, NSW Tae-Geun Yang, South Korea
Eric Green, England | QLD April Pine, England | WA Gavin Younge, South Africa
Deborah Halpern, VIC Sandra Pitkin, NSW Fan Yu, China
Wataru Hamasaka, Japan Wendelin Pressl, Austria Rima Zabaneh, WA
Matthew Harding, VIC Michael Purdy, NSW Wei Zhang, China
Takahiro Hirata, Japan Berenice Rarig, WA