Exhibiting Artists

Sculpture by the Sea, Bondi 2019 exhibiting artists

In 2019, 111 artists from 18 countries including Australia exhibited at the 23rd annual exhibition in Bondi, Sydney.

The following artists to exhibit at Sculpture by the Sea, Bondi 2019.

Matthew Aberline
(Goldberg Aberline Studio)
Australia Barbara Licha  NSW | Poland
Joel Adler Australia Isabela Castells Lleo  Spain
Paul Bacon Australia Peter Lundberg USA
David Ball Australia Tim Macfarlane Reid Australia
Lucy Barker Australia Christine Madies France
Anthony Battaglia Australia Maxwell Iain (Supermanoeuvre) Australia
Noah Birch Australia Janine McAullay Bott Australia
Gabriella Boyd Australia Karl Meyer Australia
Zuzanna Bukowski
(KOA Art Collective)
Australia Britt Mikkelsen Australia
Richard Byrnes Australia Lubomir Mikle Slovakia
Sollai Cartwright Germany | Australia Kieran Mitchell
(Koa Art Collective)
Germany
Cave Urban Australia Luke Neil
(Luke David Designs)
Australia
David Černý Czech Republic David Nobay
(Imperfect Circle)
Australia
Matt Chan
(Scale Architecture)
Australia Nadia Odlum Australia
Sue Corbet Australia Osamu Ohnishi Japan
Yi Cui China Masako Ohnishi Japan
Merle Davis Australia Other Architects &
Izabela Pluta
Australia
Tony Davis Australia Edita Pahor Australia
Giuliana De Felice  Australia | New Zealand Louise Paramor Australia
Jeremy De Villiers
(Imperfect Circle)
Australia Denise Pepper Australia
Marguerite Derricourt Australia Maurizio Perron Italy
Nigel Dobson Australia Dave Pigram
(Supermanoeuvre)
Australia
William Eicholtz Australia Pauline Plumb Australia
Geoff Farquhar-Still Australia Sallie Portnoy Australia | Canada
Harrie Fasher Australia Berenice Rarig Australia
Angela Femia Australia Katja Keyer Richter
(Koa Art Collective)
Germany
William Feuerman
(Office Feuerman)
Australia Lukáš Rittstein Czech Republic
Guillermo Fernández-Abascal Australia Jimmy Rix Australia
Vaclav Fialá Czech Republic Ron Robertson-Swann Australia
Viktor Freso Slovakia James Rogers Australia
Georgia Forbes-Smith
(Scale Architecture)
Australia Raffaello Rosselli Australia
Jakub Geltner Czech Republic Ayako Saito Australia | Japan
Jane Gillings Australia Evi Savvaidi Greece
Maurice Goldberg
(Goldberg Aberline Studio)
Australia  Tülay Schakir Finland
Urtzi Grau Australia Paul Selwood Australia
Katja Grinling Denmark Lieyi Shen  China
Cristina Harris Australia Christine Simpson Australia
Stephen Harrison Australia Barbora Slapetova Czech Republic
Eiji Hayakawa Japan Michael Snape Australia
Charlotte Haywood Australia Philip Spelman  Australia
Chloe Henry-Jones Australia Katie Stewart  Australia
Simon Hodgson Australia Sally Stoneman  Australia
Markus Hofer Austria Mitsuo Takeuchi Japan
Sam Hopkins Australia Xun Tan  China
Monika Horčicová Czech Republic Takeshi Tanabe Japan
Dave Horton Australia Naomi Taylor Royds Australia
Wayne Z Hudson Australia Marcus Tatton  Australia | New Zealand
Georgina Humphries Australia Pimpisa Tinpalit Australia | Thailand
Lucy Humphrey Australia Charlie Trivers Australia
Carolyn Hunter Australia Hirofumi Uchino Australia | Japan
Toshio Iezumi Japan Keizo Ushio Japan
Koichi Ishino Australia | Japan Karin van der Molen Netherlands
David Jensz Australia Kaifang Wang China
Greg Johns Australia Christabel Wigley Australia
Morgan Jones Australia Jiao Xingtao  China
Bohus Kubinsky Slovakia Tetsuro Yamasaki Japan
Monika Kubinsky Slovakia Ko Yamazaki Japan
Lea Kannar-Lichtenberger Australia Rima Zabaneh Australia
Pooza Kataria NSW | India Geraldo Zamproni  Brazil
Orest Keywan Australia Alicia Zhao Australia
Sally Kidall Australia Egor Zigura Ukraine
Stephen King Australia
Krištof Kintera Czech Republic
Danai Kotsaki Greece
Jana Kroftová Czech Republic
Michael Le Grand Australia
Arik Levy Israel